Bus Number 8 – Kovilangulam – For 2022-2023

Route Morning Evening Amount per term
Kovilangulam 8.00 am 5.05 pm 3000
Gopalapuram 8.15 am 4.50 pm 3000
Palayampatti – 1 8.22 am 4.42 pm 2800
Palayampatti – 2 8.25 am 4.38 pm 2800
Union Office 8.30 am 4.33 pm 2800
Tirukumaran Nagar 8.33 am 4.30 pm 2800
Block office 8.37 am 4.26 pm 2800
State Bank 8.40 am 4.23 pm 2800
Bombay Medicals 8.45 am 4.18 pm 2500
Chandra National School 9.00 am 4.10 pm

v